1,25 Gb SFP Series Transceivers

The Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3z and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0. They are RoHS compliant and lead free per Directive 2002/95/EC5. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA. This upgrade, and reliability benefits by virtue of being hot-pluggable, also it designed for singlemode and multimode fiber with cost effective and high performance.