FMC-10/100

The FMC-10/100 family are Fast Ethernet 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX non-managed stand-alone media converters, which give you the options to choose from the most popular fiber cabling connectors, ST, SC or FC. Both multi-mode and single mode converter models are available as well as BiDi which allows bi-directional transmissions using only a single fiber cable. Autonegotiation will automatically tailor to convert both half-duplex and full-duplex signals, according to IEEE802.3u standards. LED indicators signal the power status of the converter, UTP port speed, Link, and duplex status, FX port Link and duplex status.