100 Gbps CFP2 for Single mode

OPTOKON CFP2 transceivers is designed for high speed communica­tion applications that requiring rates of from 103.125 to 111.81 Gbps. The transceiver converts 4 inputs channel of 25,78 Gb/s to 27.95 electrical data to 4 CWDM optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel through an industry standard LC connector.CFP2 transceiver has the Digital Diagnostic Monitor Feature.